Fiddler Crab

Options

500 items left



Fiddler crabs are found along sea beaches and brackish inter-tidal mud flats, lagoons, and swamps. Fiddler crabs are easily recognized by their distinctively asymmetric claws. Fiddler crabs are quite manageable by aquarists.

Scientific Name
Uca Pugnax
Common Name(s)
Gold Claw Fiddler Crab
Family
Ocypodidae
Size
.75"-1.0"

Related Items