Isopod Pillbugs

Options

500 items left



Armadillidiidae is a family of woodlice, a terrestrial crustacean group. Unlike members of other woodlouse families, members of this family can roll into a ball. It is this ability which gives woodlice in this family their common names Pill Bugs, Roly Polies, or Doodle Bugs The best known species in the family is Armadillidium vulgar, the common pill bug. This product contains 24 Pill Bugs.

Scientific Name
Armadillidium Vulgare
Common Name(s)
Roly Poly
Family
Armadillidiidae
Size
.25"-.50"

Related Items