Mystery Snail: Assorted

Options

500 items left



Pomacea is a genus of freshwater snails with gills and an operculum, aquatic gastropod mollusks in the family Ampullariidae, the apple snails. The genus is native to the Americas. In the aquarium trade these snails are sometimes called Pomacea or mystery snail.

Scientific Name
Pomacea sp.
Common Name(s)
Gold, Black, Olive, Albino Mystery Snail
Family
Ampullariidae
Size
.50"-1.0"